Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Douglas Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Douglas AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Douglas Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Douglas WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Douglas Crime Index 1733065.24479.3
 
Douglas Violent Crimes 14248553.5
Douglas Murders 007
Douglas Rapes 0033.1
Douglas Robberies 00205.8
Douglas Aggravated Assaults 14248.1336.5
 
Douglas Property Crimes 1592817.23906.1
Douglas Burglaries 22389.8813.2
Douglas Larceny/Thefts 1332356.52601.7
Douglas Motor Vehicle Thefts 470.9501.5
 
Douglas Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Douglas crime collection area population of 5,644.
  • Douglas crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Douglas crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Douglas

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Douglas crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Douglas crime level is worse than national average.

 DOUGLAS STATISTICS
 Douglas Population: 5288
 Male Population: 2568
 Female Population: 2720
 Households: 2118
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.45
Douglas Population
Douglas Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement